NOVember 2020

14th Will Bartlett Trio @ Abendrot, Freiburg

24th Hammond Jazz night, Freiburg with Thomas Bauser and Julian Höferlin

OCTober 2020

4th Jazzchor Freiburg, Oppenau, 16.30 and 20.00

5th Gur Liraz Organ Trio at Schlott, Berlin

6th Duo with Gur Liraz, Hat Bar, Berlin

September 2020

12th Will Bartlett Trio - Jazz im Junghof Kappel

Peter Streicher Bass, Julian Höferlin Drums

AUGUST 2020
20th - Facebook Livestream with Duncan Galloway (Pasadena Roof Orchestra) 
JULY 2020
25th - ZMF Celebration concert
APRIL 2020
4th - WILL BARTLETT QUARTET Ft. Martin Hathaway @ The Archduke
6th - Jon Shenoy's Draw by Four @ Oliver's, London
23rd - WILL BARTLETT TRIO @ Theatre Bar, Freiburg 
 
MARCH 2020
10th - WILL BARTLETT TRIO @ Waldsee 'Jazz Ohne Stress'
26th - Will Bartlett Trio Jam Opener @ Rufetto, Freiburg
febuary 2020
6th - Pasadena Roof Orchestra, Buchholz in der Nordheide
7th - Pasadena Roof Orchestra, Hannover Teater am Aegi
8th - Pasadena Roof Orchestra, Osnabrück
9th - Pasadena Roof Orchestra, Elmshorn
10th - Pasadena Roof Orchestra, Bargteheide
11th - Pasadena Roof Orchestra, Kulturforum, Kiel
12th - Pasadena Roof Orchestra, Osterode am Harz
13th - Pasadena Roof Orchestra, Brome
14th - Pasadena Roof Orchestra, Laeiszalle, Hamburg
15th - Pasadena Roof Orchestra, Shortens
16th - Pasadena Roof Orchestra, Musik und Kongress Lübeck
january 2020
Acrobat tour!
13th Ronnie Scott's late late show
14th flute and tankard cardiff
15th The Vortex London
16th Hockerill College, Bishops stortford
17th BIMM London
17th The archduke (10pm)
21st Salons de Jazz, Cologne
22nd Vino Thek, Essen
23rd De peper, amsterdam
25th dizzy's rotterdam
25th United World College (RBC), freiburg
26th Renee, basel
28th freiburg hammond jazz night
December 2019
10th - Waldsee 'Jazz Ohne Stress' with Ingo Hipp and Fred Hesiler
12th - 9 Lessons and Carols with Robin Ince - King place, London
13th - 9 Lessons and Carols with Robin Ince - King place, London
15h - 9 Lessons and Carols with Robin Ince - King place, London (matinee)
19th - 9 Lessons and Carols with Robin Ince - King place, London
21st - 9 Lessons and Carols with Robin Ince - King place, London
22nd DRAW by four 2nd album launch at kansas smitty's
27-30 Garrick's Jazz Academy http://www.jazzacademy.co.uk/
NOVEMBER 2019
Pasadena Roof Orchestra Tour (Germany)
6th - Wittenberge
7th - Dresden
8th - Bad Oeynhausen
9th - Tuebingen
10th - Biberach
16th - Jazz for Kids, Royal Albert Hall, London
16th The archduke with Anj Perin
OCTOber 2019
2nd - Red House Hot Six, Grosser Meyerhof, Freiburg
12th - Red House Hot Six, UWC Freiburg
15th - Duo with Ingo Hipp - 'Jazz Ohne Stress' Waldsee, Freiburg
September 2019
2nd - Organ Trio at Kunstmuseum Basel with Johannes Gutfleisch Drums and Niko Seibold Sax
24th - Organ Trio at Atlantis Basel with Johannes Gutfleisch Drums and Niko Seibold Sax 
August 2019

BETWEEN US mini-tour with Kate Mullins

5th Bodmin Arts

6th St Ives Jazz Club

7th Ashburton Arts

11th-17th - Garrick's Jazz Academy http://www.jazzacademy.co.uk/
JUly 2019
12th - Royal Albert Hall Big Band with Matt Ford - Tead Dance and Swing Dance
21st - ZMF Festival Gala Concert with Freiburg Philhamonic etc., Freiburg (DE)
23rd - ZMF Jazz Jazz (late)
26th - Mishka Adams' URUBU at The Crypt Camberwell https://www.jazzlive.co.uk/
JUNE 2019
5th - 'Jazz Ohne Stress', Waldsee, Freiburg (DE)
with Ingo Hipp, Lou Lecaudy, Jonas Esser
8th - Red House Six at Freiburg Markthalle (DE)
9th Karl Streicher at Schloss Ebnet Festival (DE)
MAY 2019
11th - Glenn Miller Orchestra, Weston Super Mare, 7.30pm
12th - Glenn Miller Orchestra, Torquay, 3pm
20th -  'Close To You' with Matt Ford - Pizza Express, Soho, 8pm
April 2019
1st - Reng Teng Teng (Freiburg) with Magnet Family
3rd - Grosser Meyerhof (Freiburg) with Red House Six
5th - Markthalle (Freiburg) with Red House Six
13th -  'Close To You' with Matt Ford - Boisdale, Canary Wharf,  9pm
14 -17th - Garrick's Jazz Academy
March 2019
5th The Archduke, London, 7.30
7th- Royal Albert Hall 'Convo' 7pm
10th - Royal Albert Hall Swing Dance 7pm
19th - Frieburg Hammond Jazz Night at Jos Fritz cafe
ft. Jon Shenoy and Fred Heisler
20th - Kuba's place, Basel, 11pm
ft. Jon Shenoy
 
February 2019
13th - Valencia Palau de la Musica, Glenn Miller Orchestra
14th - Sevilla, Cartuja Center, Glenn Miller Orchestra
15th - Palma, Mallorca, Triu Teatre, Glenn Miller Orchestra
16th - Cordoba, Teatro Gongora, Glenn Miller Orchestra
17th - Lleida, Teatra La Llotja
19th - Madrid, Teatro Nuevo Apolo, Glenn Miller Orchestra
20th - Leon, Auditorio Ciudad, Glenn Miller Orchestra
21st - Valadollid, Teatro Carrion, Glenn Miller Orchestra
22nd- Pamplona, Auditorio Baluarte, Glenn Miller Orchestra
January 2019
4th - Vie Hotel, Bagkok, with Andrea Guiffredi
5th - Vie Hotel, Bagkok, with Stuart Hawkins
26th - Organ trio at Swallow Bar, Perth, WA
DECember 2018
1st - BETWEEN US ALBUM LAUNCH @ The Other Palace Theatre, London, 8pm
Will Bartlett and Kate Mullins plus guests launch their debut album
NOVember 2018
1st - 'Close To You' with Matt Ford - Cantebury Festival, Shirley Hall, 7.30
https://www.canterburyfestival.co.uk/whats-on/music/close-to-you.aspx
3rd - Atila Huseyin Trio @ The Archduke, London, 10pm
23rd - Will Bartlett Trio @ The Archduke, London, 10pm
24th - Oxted and Limpsfield Music Society with Kate Mullins and Pat Davey
25th - Len Phillips Big Band, Sidcup 8pm
OCTber 2018
27th-28th – Jon Shenoy's Draw by Four at Cork Jazz Festival
September 2018
23rd – Jon Shenoy's Draw by Four Winchester Jazz Festival
28th Jon Shenoy's Draw by Four – Fleece Jazz (Suffolk)
29th - Jon Shenoy's Draw by Four – Jazz UP (Hitchin)
August 2018
12th-17th Garrick's Jazz Academy at Yehudi Menuhin School
24th - Twinwood Festival with Kai Hoffman
July 2018
4th - Will Bartlett Trio plus students from Hockerill College, Rhodes centre, Bishops Stortford, 7.30pm
5th - Oriole Bar, London, with Kai Hoffman
8th - The Oval Tavern with Vasilis Xenopoulos, Charis Ioannou, Pete Cater
14th - Swanage Jazz Festival with Kai Hoffman
jUNE 2018

8th - Duo with TBC - Verdi at the Royal Albert Hall, London, 8pm

9th - Glenn Miller Orchestra, Wolverhampton

15th - Hacienda Classical with Machester Camerata, Kenwood House

22nd - Draw by Four, Cadogan Hall, 12-2pm

23rd - Hacienda Classical with Machester Camerata, Isle of Wight Festival

29th - Duo with TBC - Verdi at the Royal Albert Hall, London, 8pm

mAY 2018
2nd - Jon Shenoy's Draw by Four - Purcell School (Artist Workshop)
7th - Jon Shenoy's Draw by Four - Pizza Express, Dean st, London - 7.30pm

18th - Duo with TBC - Verdi at the Royal Albert Hall, London, 8pm

aPRIL 2018
8th - Jon Shenoy's Draw by Four - Seven Arts, Leeds 1pm
http://www.sevenleeds.co.uk/event/jazzleeds-jon-shenoys-draw-by-four
9th - Jon Shenoy's Draw by Four - Kenilworth Jazz Club - 8pm
http://www.kenilworthjazzclub.co.uk/ Rugby Club, Glasshoue Lane CV8 2AJ
15th - Acrobat (Hammond organ trio) at The Rocket, Churchfield Road
Acton Central, W3 6BD 2-5pm
15th - Southampton Modern Jazz Club with 'Teduloca' 8pm
16th - Ronnie Scott's Late Late Show with 'Teduloca' 11pm
[Main show: Pat Martino]
18th - The Haberdashery, Stoke Newington with Harry Sankey 8pm
20th - Duo with Nigel Sam Dunne - Verdi at the Royal Albert Hall, London, 8pm
20th - Ronnie Scott's Late Late Show - Jon Shenoy's Draw By Four, 11pm
21st - Ronnie Scott's Late Late Show - Jon Shenoy's Draw By Four, 11pm
[20th/21st Main show: Organ Legend Dr Lonnie Smith]
29th - Len Philips Big Band, United Services Club Sidcup - 7.30pm
30th - Jon Shenoy's Draw by Four - Bexley Jazz (King's Head) 7.30pm
mARCH 2018
1st - Valencia - Palau de la Musica
2nd - Terrassa - Centro Cultural
3rd - Tarragona - Palau Firal I de Congresos
4th - Barcelona - Teatre Tivoli
15th - Duo with Kate Mullins at The Larder, Wanstead (39 High Street
E11 2AA)
16th - Duo with Jim Mullen - Verdi at the Royal Albert Hall, London, 8pm
20th - Jon Shenoy's Draw by Four at St. Ives Jazz club, Cornwall, 7.30pm
21st - Jon Shenoy's Draw by Four at The Clifford Arms, Shaldon, Devon, 7.30pm
22nd - Student Jazz concert at Hockeril College, Bishop's Stortford
26th - 29th Garrick's Jazz Academy at Yehudi Menuhin School
31st - Jazz for Kids: Women of Jazz - 11am AND 1.30pm Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall

February 2018

4th - Duo Recital with Kate Mullins at Mansfield College, Oxford 4pm (30 minutes)
16th - Duo with Dave Green - Verdi at the Royal Albert Hall, London, 8pm
18th - Glenn Miller Orchestra @ The Mill at Sonning, 8.15
Glenn Miller Orchestra - Tour of Spain
23rd Valladollid - Centro Cultural Miguel Delibes
24th Logroño - Teatro Breton
25th - Auditorio de Zaragoza
26th - Madrid - Teatro Coliseum
27th - Granada - Palacio de Congresos
28th - Murcia - Auditorio Victor Villegas

January 2018

5th - 7th 'Between Us' Workshop Weekend in Painswick with Kate Mullins
7th - Concert with Kate Mullins at Kingsmill, Painswick, 1pm
26th - Duo with Harry Sankey, Verdi at the Royal Albert Hall, London, 8pm
28th - Concert with Kate Mullins at The Blue Lamp, Aberdeen, 8pm
December 2017
1st - Duo with Nigel Price, Verdi at the Royal Albert Hall, London, 8pm
8th - Cherise Adams-Burnett at The Hampstead Jazz Club 8pm
14th - 'Between Us' Duo with Kate Mullins at The Hampstead Jazz Club 8pm
15th - Hampstead Jazz Club Christmas Special with Georgia Mancio! 8pm
16th, 19th, 20th, 22nd - 'Cosmic Shambles' @Conway Hall House band with Dunja Larova, Ft. Robin Ince, Stewart Lee and dozens of others.
November 2017
3rd - Duo with Jim Mullen, Verdi at the Royal Albert Hall, London, 8pm
Thursday 9th - HAMPSTEAD LOUNGE AND JAZZ CLUB LAUNCH PARTY
featuring Emilia Martensson, Atila and lots more guests - Free Entry
12th - Jazz for Kids at Royal Albert Hall (11am and 1pm)
LONDON JAZZ FESTIVAL AT THE HAMPSTEAD JAZZ CLUB
12th - NAIMA (Special guests from Valencia!!) 8pm
13th Martin Shaw Quartet 8pm
14th Jon Shenoy's 'Draw by Four' 8pm
15th Jon Shenoy's 'Draw by Four' 8pm
16th Mishka Adams 'Urubu 8pm'
30th Duo with Atila at The Hampstead Jazz Club 8pm
October 2017
4th - Jon Shenoy's Draw by Four, The Spice of Life, London, 8pm
5th - Pete Long Quartet, Beckenham (Langley Social Club), 8.30pm
6th - Duo with Sam Dunn, Verdi at the Royal Albert Hall, London, 8pm
28th - Atila/WillBartlett/Dave Green/Tristan Maillot at The Archduke. 10-12pm
Free Entry!
September 2017
1st - RELOCATED Cherise Adams-Burnett at William Goodenough House, WC1N 2AN, 8pm
15th - RELOCATED Georgia Mancio at William Goodenough House, WC1N 2AN, 8pm
22nd - Duo with Jim Mullen, Verdi at the Royal Albert Hall, London, 8pm
24th - Ronnie Scott's with Swing City/Iain Mackenzie - 1pm
24th - Len Phillips Big Band, Sidcup - 7.30pm
August 2017
12th - Will Bartlett/Atila Quartet at The Archduke 10pm FREE ENTRY featuring. Dave Green (bass) and Matt )Skelton Drums)
13th - 18th www.jazzacademy.co.uk
18th - Oriole Bar (Smithfield) with Kai Hoffman (9pm)
20th - King Candy and The Sugar Push, Ronnie Scotts, 1pm
26th - Mishka Adams' 'URUBU' with Pat Davey, Jon Cox at The Ivy House, Nunhead, 4pm
JULY 2017
4th - Draw by Four at The Spotted Dog, Birmingham
6th - Draw by Four at The Spin Jazz Club, The Wheatsheaf, Oxford, 7.30pm 
JUNe 2017
9th - Duo with Nigel Price, Verdi at the Royal Albert Hall, London, 8.30pm
11th - Glenn Miller Orchestra, Theatre Royal Norwich
12th - Albert's Band, Royal Albert Hall
14th - Matt Ford 'Close to You', Concorde Club, Eastleigh
16th - Trio with Tim Thornton, Chris Draper, The Archduke, 10pm
22nd - Hockeril Jazz Fundraising Concert, 7.45pm
23rd - Duo with Spencer Brown, Verdi at the Royal Albert Hall, London, 8.30pm
24th - Royal Albert Hall Jazz for Kids, 1pm
26th - Draw by Four at Bexley Jazz, King's Head, Bexley, 7.30pm
29th - Matt Ford 'Close to You' Aldbrough Festival (Yorkshire)
30th - Draw by Four at The Verdict, Brighton, 7.30pm
May 2017
1st - Draw by Four at Pizza Express Jazz Club, Dean st., London, 7.30pm
3rd - Draw by Four at Butterfly and Pig, Bath st, Glasgow, 7.30pm
4th - Draw by Four at Blue Lamp, Aberdeen 7.30pm
5th - Draw by Four at Jazz Bar, Chambers st., Edinburgh 7.30pm
6th - Gabriel Garrick Big Band, Berkhamstead Civic Centre, 7.30pm
12th - Duo with Nigel Price, Verdi at the Royal Albert Hall, London, 8.30pm
13th - Glenn Miller Orchestra at Royal Festival Hall
21st - Draw by Four at Herts. Jazz, Hawthorn Theatre, Welwyn Garden City 7.30pm
26th - Atila at The Rabbit Hole, Hampstead
29th - Gabriel Garrick Quintet ft. Martin Hathaway, The Oval Tavern, Croydon 1pm
April 2017
7th - The Sugar SIsters, Pizza Express Jazz Club, Dean st., London, 7.30pm 
8th - Draw by Four at Toulose Lautrec, Kennington, London, 8pm
10th - 13th www.jazzacademy.co.uk
15th - The Sugar Sisters, Hotel Kristberg, Lech, Austria, 6pm
18th - Draw by Four at Parr Jazz, Liverpool, 7.30pm
19th - Draw by Four at Matt n Phreds, Manchester, 7.30pm
20th - Draw by Four at Davenham Theatre, Northwich 7.30pm
21st - Draw by Four at Bristol Bebop Club, The Bear, 7.30pm
23rd - Draw by Four at Ashburton Live! St Lawrence chapel, Devon, 7.30pm
24th - Draw by Four at The Clifford Arms, Shaldon, Devon, 7.30pm
25th - Draw by Four at St. Ives Jazz club, Cornwall, 7.30pm
26th - Draw by Four at Swing Unlimited, Bournemouth 7.30pm
30th - Draw by Four at Southampton Modern Jazz Club, 7.30pm
March 2017
[ For full details of Draw by Four 'Framework' tour, go to http://jonshenoy.com/calendar ]
2nd - Draw by Four at The Bull's Head, Barnes, 8.30pm
3rd - Duo with Harry Sankey, Verdi at the Royal Albert Hall, London, 8.30pm
5th - Bill Ashton's Graduates (big band), Ruislip Conservative Club, 12.30pm
7th - Draw by Four at The Stables, Milton Keynes, 8.30pm
8th - Draw by Four at Oliver's, Greenwich, 8.30pm
21st - Vasilis Xenopoulos Quartet, East Side Jazz Club (Leytonstone ex-serviceman's club), 8.30pm
24th - Will Bartlett Duo, Verdi at the Royal Albert Hall, London, 8.30pm
February 2017
3rd   - Duo with Nigel Price, Verdi at the Royal Albert Hall, London, 8.30pm
5th   - Glenn Miller Orchestra, The Mill at Sonning, 8pm
6th   - Duo with Atila Huseyin, The Archduke, London, 6.30 - 10.30pm
7th   - Duo with Mishka Adams, The Archduke, London, 6.30 - 10.30pm
9th   - Glenn Miller Orchestra, Cliffs Pavillion, Southend, 7.30pm 
14th - Duo with Kate Mullins, The Archduke, London, 6.30 - 10.30pm
18th - "Close to you" with Matt Ford, Boisdale, Canary Wharf, 9.00pm
21st - Duo with Steve Trowell, The Archduke, 6.30 - 10.30pm
24th - Duo with Spencer Brown, Verdi at the Royal Albert Hall, London,8.30pm
26th - Stuart Henderson/Simon Price quintet at The Retreat, Readin, 3.30pm
26th - Len Phillips Big Band, United Services Club, Sidcup, 8pm
28th - Duo with Anjali Perin, The Archduke, London, 6.30 - 10.30pm
2C2A8821
2C2A8690 copy
2C2A9108 copy
2C2A8799 copy
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now
2C2A9108 copy

Describe your image.